Is Don't Quit Max Chocolate Daily Nutrition Shake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CALCIUM CASEINATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, LCHOLINE CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIMAGNESIUM CITRATE, ERYTHRITOL,SEASALT, INULIN, GELLANGUM,TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID VITAMINC, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, DLALPHATOCOPHERYL ACETATE VITAMIN E, SAFFLOWER OIL, FERROUS SULFATE, ZINC OXIDE, CHOLECALCIFEROL VITAMIN D3, BETACAROTENE VITAMIN A,NIACINAMIDENIACIN,CALCIUMDPANTOTHENATEPANTOTHENIC ACID, MANGANESE SULPHATE, COPPER GLUCONATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE VITAMIN B1, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE VITAMIN B6, RIBOFLAVIN VITAMIN B2, FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM PICOLINATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, VITAMIN K1, SODIUM SELENATE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, BIOTIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN VITAMIN B12. CONTAINS: MILK.

Check Don't Quit Max Chocolate Daily Nutrition Shake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Don't Quit Max Chocolate Daily Nutrition Shake is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go