Is Don't Quit! Max Protein Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- micellar casein
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Calcium Caseinate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Erythritol, Micellar Casein, Natural Flavor, Vitamins And Minerals [trimagnesium Citrate Anhydrous, Tricalcium Phosphate, Organic Maltodextrin, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol), Vitamin A (retinyl Palmitate), Potassium Iodide, Niacin (niacinamide), Vitamin K1, Pantothenic Acid (calcium-d-pantothenate), Sodium Selenate, Manganese (ii) Sulphate, Copper Gluconate, Sodium Molybdate, Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B1 (thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin) Chromium Picolinate), Inulin, Tripotassium Phosphate, Choline Chloride, Gellan Gum, Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Safflower Oil, Monk Fruit Extract, And Sunflower Lecithin. Contains: Milk.
Check Don't Quit! Max Protein Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don't Quit! Max Protein Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


