Is Don't Worry Strawberry Meringues, Strawberry Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
EGG WHITES, MALTITOL, FRUCTOSE, CORN HULL FIBER, DEHYDRATED STRAWBERRIES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C BLUE NO. 2
Check Don't Worry Strawberry Meringues, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don't Worry Strawberry Meringues, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Don't Worry Strawberry Meringues, Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


