No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Don't Worry Watermelon Chili Meringues, Watermelon Chili Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGG WHITES, MALTITOL, SOLUBLE FIBER, ALLULOSE, INULIN, FRUCTOSE, CHILIES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SALT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, FD&C BLUE NO. 1, FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C YELLOW NO.5 AND FD&C YELLOW NO. 6.

Check Don't Worry Watermelon Chili Meringues, Watermelon Chili against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing
Vegan? Don't Worry Watermelon Chili Meringues, Watermelon Chili | Spoonful