Is Don'tworry Vanilla Flavored Meringues, Vanilla Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
EGG WHITES, MALTITOL, FRUCTOSE, CORN HULL FIBER, NATURAL FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6.
Check Don'tworry Vanilla Flavored Meringues, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don'tworry Vanilla Flavored Meringues, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Don'tworry Vanilla Flavored Meringues, Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrispyLight
Commonly used for
Snacking


