Is DONUT HOLES CRUMB Peanut Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CRUMB COATING [BREADER (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, PAPRIKA), SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLORING (YELLOW 5, CARAMEL COLOR, RED 40, BLUE 1)], PALM OIL, SUGAR, GLAZE [SUGAR, CORN STARCH, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, AMMONIUM ALGINATE, CALCIUM ALGINATE, GUM ARABIC], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOY FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, EGG YOLKS, WHEAT STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, SPICE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, COLORING (YELLOW 6), [CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS)].
Check DONUT HOLES CRUMB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DONUT HOLES CRUMB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Krusteaz® Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix 21 oz. Box
Katz Gluten Free Cinnamon Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
About this product
Snack · Piece


