Is DONUT RAISED PACZKI CUSTARD, DONUT RAISED Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk solids
  • chocolate icing
  • dry whey

nonfat milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BAVARIAN CREME FILLING (WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, PALM OIL, SALT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], AGAR, SORBIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVES], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, GLYCERIN, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5), DONUT BASE (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA], SOY FLOUR, DRY WHEY, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES WITH BHT AS PRESERVATIVE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, WHEAT STARCH, CORN OIL, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], SILICON DIOXIDE, ALPHA TOCOPHEROLS-PRESERVATIVE, CITRIC ACID), FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED [NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, CHOCOLATE ICING (SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [SOY AND COTTONSEED OIL], SOY OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, AGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST.

Check DONUT RAISED PACZKI CUSTARD, DONUT RAISED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking