Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Donut sticks Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, vegetable oil (palm oil, soybean oil), contains 2% or less of each of the following: glycerine, leavening 210 % daily value* (sodium bicarbonate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), 14% 27% calcium carbonate, nonfat milk solids, salt, calcium sulfate, wheat flour, mono - and diglycerides, dextrose, wheat 1% starch, bleached wheat flour, guar gum, distilled monoglycerides , soy lecithin, 8% sucrose, agar, nutmeg, whey (milk) 10% protein, locust bean gum, natural and artificial flavors, titanium dioxide 3% (color), enzymes, modified cornstarch, sodium hexametaphosphate, tapioca dextrin, corn dextrin, egg yolks, karaya sugars 29% gum, monoglycerides, xanthan gum, sodium propionate and potassium sorbate (to retard spoilage). 0% contains milk, eggs, wheat and soy. 8%

Check Donut sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? Donut sticks | Spoonful