Is Donut Time Glazed Donuts Beignets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Palm Oil Shortening Sugars (sugar, Dextrose, Dried Honey), Yeast, Salt, Soy Flour, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Vegetable Oil, (canola Oil And/or Soybean Oil), Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Calcium Propionate, Amylase, Acetylated Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Annatto, Turmeric Extract Colour, Ascorbic Acid, Dried Albumen (egg Whites, Yeast Citric Acid). Contains: Wheat, Soy, Milk, Egg.

Check Donut Time Glazed Donuts Beignets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
FluffyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking