Is Doodles Creek Aioli 285g Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- who le egg
- egg yolk
- free- range egg
who le egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Australian non-GM canola oil, free- range egg (who le egg and egg yolk) (min 12%), vinegar, mustard, salt, sugar, concentrated lemon juice, garlic, pre servative (200), rosemary extract
Check Doodles Creek Aioli 285g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doodles Creek Aioli 285g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Doodles Creek Aioli 285g is available at 3 retailers
WoolworthsGf PantryHarris Farms
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyTangySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishing


