Is Door County Mustard Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- powdered eggs
- whole eggs & yolks
powdered eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Mustard, Mayonnaise, (soybean oil), water, whole eggs & yolks, vinegar, salt, sugar, lemon juice, calcium disodium edta, natural flavors), vinegar, sugar, powdered eggs, cornstarch, salt.
Check Door County Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Door County Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping


