Is Dopsu No Beef Pieces 280G Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Proteins (Wheat), Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Powder, Pea Protein, Potato Starch, Thickener (Methyl Cellulose), Gelling Agent (Carrageenan), Seasoning (Flavouring, Potato Maltodextrin, Salt, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Waxy Maize Maltodextrin, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid), Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Potato Protein

Check Dopsu No Beef Pieces 280G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Dopsu No Beef Pieces 280G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
CookingSandwich FillingMeal PrepOn The Go