Is Dopsu No Beef Pieces 280G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat powder

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Proteins (Wheat), Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Powder, Pea Protein, Potato Starch, Thickener (Methyl Cellulose), Gelling Agent (Carrageenan), Seasoning (Flavouring, Potato Maltodextrin, Salt, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Waxy Maize Maltodextrin, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid), Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Potato Protein

Check Dopsu No Beef Pieces 280G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dopsu No Beef Pieces 280G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
CookingSandwich FillingMeal PrepOn The Go