Is Dora Chocolate Hazelnut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- modified milk cocoa hazelnuts soy lecithin sorbitan tristearate natural flavours
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar · Soybean Oil (contains Tocopherols, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Citric Acid) · Modified Milk Ingredients · Cocoa · Hazelnuts · Soy Lecithin · Sorbitan Tristearate · Natural Flavours. Contains : Hazelnuts, Milk, Soybean.
Check Dora Chocolate Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dora Chocolate Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dora Chocolate Hazelnut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


