Is DORA CLASSIC PEACHES, MANGOS and ORANGES LIGHT Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • water peaches mangos concentrated lemon juice concentrated orange juice pectin guar gum sodium benzoate calcium chloride

water peaches mangos concentrated lemon juice concentrated orange juice pectin guar gum sodium benzoate calcium chloride

Dietitian note

Calcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (Sugar, Glucose), Water Peaches Mangos Concentrated Lemon Juice Concentrated Orange Juice Pectin Guar Gum Sodium Benzoate Calcium Chloride

Check DORA CLASSIC PEACHES, MANGOS and ORANGES LIGHT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

DORA CLASSIC PEACHES, MANGOS and ORANGES LIGHT is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Fruit · Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
TenderJuicySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfast Item
Vegetarian? DORA CLASSIC PEACHES, MANGOS and ORANGES LIGHT | Spoonful