Is Dorinda's Chocolates Award Winning Sea Salt Caramels 12pc Box Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel (Sugar, Heavy Cream, Trimoline, Glucose, Honey, Vanilla, Salt), Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Beans, Soy Lecithin As An Emulsifier)

Check Dorinda's Chocolates Award Winning Sea Salt Caramels 12pc Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Dorinda's Chocolates Award Winning Sea Salt Caramels 12pc Box is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyRich
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go