Is Doritos 3 D Crunch Three Cheese Flavored Corn Snacks, Three Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- parmesan cheese
- monterey jack cheese
- cultured cream
- skim milk
- cheese cultures
- sour cream
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- monoglycerides
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- +3 more
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), BUTTERMILK, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, WHEY, ONION POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVORS, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, SKIM MILK, YEAST, SPICES, POTASSIUM SALT, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA EXTRACTS, BAKING SODA, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, AND MONOGLYCERIDES.
Check Doritos 3 D Crunch Three Cheese Flavored Corn Snacks, Three Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos 3 D Crunch Three Cheese Flavored Corn Snacks, Three Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


