Is Doritos 3D Crunch Sizzling Steak Crisps 70g PMP RRP £1.35 Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- sizzling steak flavour
sizzling steak flavour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Maize Flour (Corn), Sunflower Oil, Sizzling Steak Flavour [Flavourings, Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Salt, Smoked Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract)], Sugar, Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate).
Check Doritos 3D Crunch Sizzling Steak Crisps 70g PMP RRP £1.35 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos 3D Crunch Sizzling Steak Crisps 70g PMP RRP £1.35 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


