Is Doritos 3D Crunch Sizzling Steak Crisps 70g PMP RRP £1.35 Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • sizzling steak flavour

sizzling steak flavour

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize Flour (Corn), Sunflower Oil, Sizzling Steak Flavour [Flavourings, Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Salt, Smoked Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract)], Sugar, Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate).

Check Doritos 3D Crunch Sizzling Steak Crisps 70g PMP RRP £1.35 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go