Is Doritos 3D Crunch Spicy Ranch Flavor Vegan?

Description
Doritos 3D Crunch Spicy Ranch flavor is a new and unique snack that offers bold twists on fan-favorite flavors. It boasts an intense crunch that is sure to satisfy snack cravings. Doritos believes that there is boldness in everyone, and this product embodies that belief. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about this specific flavor is provided. Overall, Doritos 3D Crunch Spicy Ranch flavor is a bold and flavorful snack option.

Description
Doritos 3D Crunch Spicy Ranch flavor is a new and unique snack that offers bold twists on fan-favorite flavors. It boasts an intense crunch that is sure to satisfy snack cravings. Doritos believes that there is boldness in everyone, and this product embodies that belief. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about this specific flavor is provided. Overall, Doritos 3D Crunch Spicy Ranch flavor is a bold and flavorful snack option.
Ingredients
Corn Flour, Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower), Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Buttermilk, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sour Cream (cream, Skim Milk, Cultures), Spices, Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavors, Skim Milk, Whey, Parmesan Cheese (milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Jalape�o Pepper, Baking Soda, Monoglycerides, Green Bell Pepper, Butter (cream, Annatto), Acacia Gum, Citric Acid, Sugar, Disodium Guanylate, And Disodium Inosinate. Contains Milk Ingredients
Check Doritos 3D Crunch Spicy Ranch Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos 3D Crunch Spicy Ranch Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos 3D Crunch Spicy Ranch Flavor is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch, Piece


