Is Doritos Cheese Supreme Corn Chips Sharepack | 380g Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy triangular corn chips with pronounced cheese seasoning. Crisp, sturdy texture holds up to dips, making it suitable for parties, snack bowls, and game nights. Customer reviews commonly note intense cheesy flavor and satisfying crunch, praising the large bag while some occasionally mention heavy or uneven seasoning on individual chips.

Description
Crunchy triangular corn chips with pronounced cheese seasoning. Crisp, sturdy texture holds up to dips, making it suitable for parties, snack bowls, and game nights. Customer reviews commonly note intense cheesy flavor and satisfying crunch, praising the large bag while some occasionally mention heavy or uneven seasoning on individual chips.
Ingredients
Corn (67%), Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Cheese Powder (Milk, Soy), Salt, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavours (Milk), Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Food Acids (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Colours (110, 150C), Spice (White Pepper), Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract).
Check Doritos Cheese Supreme Corn Chips Sharepack | 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Cheese Supreme Corn Chips Sharepack | 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Cheese Supreme Corn Chips Sharepack | 380g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


