Is Doritos Chilli Heatwave Sharing Tortilla Chips 180g Wheat Free?

Description
Spicy chili-flavored crunchy chips offering crisp, substantial texture and pronounced heat. Commonly shared at parties, gatherings, and movie nights, often paired with dips or eaten straight from the bag. Reviewers note bold spice and satisfying crunch, while some report uneven seasoning and higher-than-expected heat levels for some palates. Often polarizing.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spicy chili-flavored crunchy chips offering crisp, substantial texture and pronounced heat. Commonly shared at parties, gatherings, and movie nights, often paired with dips or eaten straight from the bag. Reviewers note bold spice and satisfying crunch, while some report uneven seasoning and higher-than-expected heat levels for some palates. Often polarizing.
Ingredients
corn (maize), vegetable oils (corn, sunflower, rapeseed, in varying proportions), chilli heatwave flavour (sugar, flavourings (contains soya, wheat), hydrolysed soya protein, acidity regulators (sodium acetates), flavour enhancers (monosodium glutamate, disodium 5'-ribonucleotides), onion powder, salt, garlic powder, acids (citric acid, malic acid), potassium chloride, soybean, wheat, colour (paprika extract)), contains: see highlighted
Check Doritos Chilli Heatwave Sharing Tortilla Chips 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Chilli Heatwave Sharing Tortilla Chips 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Chilli Heatwave Sharing Tortilla Chips 180g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


