Is Doritos Cool Ranch Flavored Tortilla Chips, 1.375 oz Bag Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola,, Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin (Corn), Salt, Tomato Powder, Corn Starch, Lactose, Whey, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Onion Powder, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dextrose, Malic Acid, Buttermilk, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Acetate, Artificial Color (Including Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5), Sodium Caseinate, Spice, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Contains Milk

Check Doritos Cool Ranch Flavored Tortilla Chips, 1.375 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Doritos Cool Ranch Flavored Tortilla Chips, 1.375 oz Bag is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartWegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping