Is Doritos Corn Chips Nacho Cheese Share Bag Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn (69%), Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Cream Powder (Milk) Spices (Chilli, Black Pepper, Green Bell Pepper, Cumin), Tomato Powder, Vegetable Fat Powder (Milk, Soy), Flavours (Milk), Food Acids (Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural Colours (Paprika Extract, Annatto), Herb (Parsley) Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract).
Check Doritos Corn Chips Nacho Cheese Share Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Corn Chips Nacho Cheese Share Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Corn Chips Nacho Cheese Share Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


