Is Doritos Corn Chips Share Pack Thai Sweet Chilli | 150g Vegan?

Description
Sweet and spicy chili flavor with a pronounced tang and visible seasoning, delivered on thick crunchy triangular chips. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used for dipping, party snacks, or crumbled over salads and nachos. Reviews frequently mention strong seasoning, satisfying crunch, and occasional inconsistency in heat between batches often.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- 627
- 631
- 621
627
Dietitian noteSodium guanylate (also called e627) refers to the sodium salt of guanylic acid. In some cases, it may be produced from fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet and spicy chili flavor with a pronounced tang and visible seasoning, delivered on thick crunchy triangular chips. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used for dipping, party snacks, or crumbled over salads and nachos. Reviews frequently mention strong seasoning, satisfying crunch, and occasional inconsistency in heat between batches often.
Ingredients
Corn (67%), Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Onion Powder, Flavour Enhancers (621, 627, 631), Spices (Chilli, Paprika, Black Pepper), Food Acids (Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid), Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Flavours, Maltodextrin, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract).
Check Doritos Corn Chips Share Pack Thai Sweet Chilli | 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Corn Chips Share Pack Thai Sweet Chilli | 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Doritos Corn Chips Share Pack Thai Sweet Chilli | 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


