Is Doritos Corn Chips Thai Sweet Chilli Share Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 631
- 621
631
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn (68%), Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Onion Powder, Flavour Enhancers (621, 627, 631), Spices (Chilli, Paprika, Black Pepper), Food Acids (Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid), Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Flavours, Maltodextrin, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract). Contains Gluten, Milk.
Check Doritos Corn Chips Thai Sweet Chilli Share Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Corn Chips Thai Sweet Chilli Share Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Corn Chips Thai Sweet Chilli Share Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


