Is Doritos Dinamita Chile Limón Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, Soybean, And/or Sunflower Oil), And Less Than 2% Of Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Artificial Color (red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Potassium Salt, Yeast Extract, Sodium Diacetate, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Whey, Romano Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic Powder, Buttermilk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Disodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Doritos Dinamita Chile Limón against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Dinamita Chile Limón in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Dinamita Chile Limón is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch, Piece


