Is Doritos Dinamita Flamin Hot Queso Rolled Flavored Tortilla Chips 10.75 oz Bag Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- whey protein concentrate
- lactose
- romano cheese
- cow's milk cheese cultures
- buttermilk
- cheese cultures
- milk
- +2 more
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, and/or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Maltodextrin (Made from Corn), Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes) Buttermilk, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Romano Cheese (Cow's Milk Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Spices, Dextrose, Tomato Powder, Potassium Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Lactose, Lactic Acid, Sodium Caseinate, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Red and Green Bell Pepper Powder, Disodium Inosinate, and Disodium Guanylate.
Check Doritos Dinamita Flamin Hot Queso Rolled Flavored Tortilla Chips 10.75 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Dinamita Flamin Hot Queso Rolled Flavored Tortilla Chips 10.75 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Dinamita Flamin Hot Queso Rolled Flavored Tortilla Chips 10.75 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


