No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Doritos Flamin Hot Nacho Cheese Flavour Corn Crisps 163g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn (Maize), Rapeseed oil, Flamin' Hot Nacho Cheese Flavour [Flavourings (contain Milk ), Sugar, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Mixed Spices, Colour (Paprika Extract), Acid (Citric Acid), Dried Oregano], Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid)

Check Doritos Flamin Hot Nacho Cheese Flavour Corn Crisps 163g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The GoLunch
Vegan? Doritos Flamin Hot Nacho Cheese Flavour Corn Crisps 163g | Spoonful