Is Doritos Flavor Shots Fiery Habanero Triangles Corn Snacks, 1.37 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheese cuitures
  • swiss cheese
  • colby cheese
  • cultured cream
  • skim milk
  • monterery jack cheese
  • sour cream
  • cream
  • +4 more

cheese cuitures

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn,, Canola Oil), Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Whey Powder, Sodium Diacetate, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Powder, Sugar, Onion Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Cream, Artificial Colors (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Garlic Powder, Monterery Jack Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Swiss Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Colby Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cuitures, Salt, Enzymes), Tocopherols (Antioxidant)

Check Doritos Flavor Shots Fiery Habanero Triangles Corn Snacks, 1.37 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Doritos Flavor Shots Fiery Habanero Triangles Corn Snacks, 1.37 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping