Is Doritos Flavor Shots Fiery Habanero Triangles Corn Snacks, 1.37 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured cream
- skim milk
- cream
- sour cream
- milk
- cheese cuitures
- colby cheese
- swiss cheese
- monterery jack cheese
- +3 more
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn,, Canola Oil), Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Whey Powder, Sodium Diacetate, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Powder, Sugar, Onion Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Cream, Artificial Colors (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Garlic Powder, Monterery Jack Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Swiss Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Colby Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cuitures, Salt, Enzymes), Tocopherols (Antioxidant)
Check Doritos Flavor Shots Fiery Habanero Triangles Corn Snacks, 1.37 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Flavor Shots Fiery Habanero Triangles Corn Snacks, 1.37 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Flavor Shots Fiery Habanero Triangles Corn Snacks, 1.37 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


