Is Doritos Hot Mustard Flavored Tortilla Chips, Hot Mustard Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, SODIUM DIACETATE, ONION POWDER, MUSTARD (MUSTARD SEED, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MOLASSES, WHEY, YEAST EXTRACT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), SODIUM CASEINATE, AND SPICES.
Check Doritos Hot Mustard Flavored Tortilla Chips, Hot Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Hot Mustard Flavored Tortilla Chips, Hot Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


