Is Doritos Hot Mustard Flavored Tortilla Chips, Hot Mustard Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, SODIUM DIACETATE, ONION POWDER, MUSTARD (MUSTARD SEED, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MOLASSES, WHEY, YEAST EXTRACT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), SODIUM CASEINATE, AND SPICES.

Check Doritos Hot Mustard Flavored Tortilla Chips, Hot Mustard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping