Is Doritos Jumpin' Jack Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips, Jumpin' Jack Cheese Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CORN FLOUR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER, CREAM, TOMATO POWDER, SPICES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM DIACETATE, BUTTER CREAM, SALT), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC POWDER, SWISS CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), JALAPENO PEPPER, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6), AND TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT).

Check Doritos Jumpin' Jack Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips, Jumpin' Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping