Is Doritos Jumpin' Jack Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips, Jumpin' Jack Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- monterey jack cheese
- swiss cheese
- cultured cream
- skim milk
- cheese cultures
- sour cream
- cream
- milk
- butter cream
- natural and artificial flavors
- enzymes
- +2 more
monterey jack cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CORN FLOUR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER, CREAM, TOMATO POWDER, SPICES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM DIACETATE, BUTTER CREAM, SALT), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC POWDER, SWISS CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), JALAPENO PEPPER, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6), AND TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check Doritos Jumpin' Jack Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips, Jumpin' Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Jumpin' Jack Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips, Jumpin' Jack Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


