Is Doritos Late Night Loaded Tacos Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • butter
  • milk
  • cultured cream
  • sour cream
  • cream
  • swiss cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese
  • whey

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold taco-inspired flavor with pronounced seasoning and a crisp, sturdy crunch; commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a crunchy taco-shell substitute, or sprinkled over dishes for texture. Reviewers note intense seasoning, satisfying crunch, powdery residue on fingers, and varied opinions on saltiness and spice level and aroma overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), AND LESS THAN 2% OF SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GARLIC POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, SUGAR, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SALT, ONION POWDER, CREAM, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK), SODIUM DIACETATE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PAPRIKA EXTRACTS, AND SWISS CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES). CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS.

Check Doritos Late Night Loaded Tacos against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Doritos Late Night Loaded Tacos is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The GoLunch