Is Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavor Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yellow Corn, Vegetable Oil (corn Oil), Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Salt, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Monosodium Glutamate (flavor Enhancer), Buttermilk, Romano Cheese (part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Onion Powder, Corn Flour, Disodium Phosphate (emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Dextrose, Tomato Powder, Lactose, Spices, Artificial Color (sunset Yellow Fcf, Caramel Color Class Iv, Tartrazine, Allura Red Ac, Turmeric Extract, Annatto Extract), Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Nonfat Milk, Red, And Green Bell Pepper Powder, Sodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate: As Flavor. Contains Milk Ingredients.

Check Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go