Is Doritos Nacho Cheese Sharing Dip 280g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg yolk

dried egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sour Cream (from Milk ) (5%), Mature White Cheddar Cheese (from Milk ) (5%), Medium Fat Soft Cheese (from Milk ) (4%), Thickener (Modified Maize Starch), Whey Powder (from Milk ), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), White Wine Vinegar, Dried Egg Yolk, Salt, Chilli Powder (0.29%), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Ground Cumin, Onion Powder (0.18%), Garlic Powder (0.15%), Colour (Paprika Extract), Paprika Powder, Dried Red Pepper (0.14%), Dried Garlic (0.1%), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Dried Oregano (0.08%), Dried Chillies (0.05%).

Check Doritos Nacho Cheese Sharing Dip 280g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Doritos Nacho Cheese Sharing Dip 280g is available at 6 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBest Way WholesaleBritish Corner ShopAppyshop

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyRichSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping