Is Doritos Protein Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK PROTEIN (CASEIN), VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN, RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, AND LESS THAN 2% OF CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, OAT FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEY, POTASSIUM SALT, BUTTERMILK, ROMANO CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, SUGAR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), AND ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).

Check Doritos Protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go