Is Doritos Simply NKD Cool Ranch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- less than 2% of corn maltodextrin, buttermilk, salt, tomato powder, potassium salt, cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, Soybean, And/or Sunflower Oil), And Less Than 2% Of Corn Maltodextrin, Buttermilk, Salt, Tomato Powder, Potassium Salt, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Whey, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Skim Milk, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, And Spices. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Doritos Simply NKD Cool Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Simply NKD Cool Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


