Is Doritos Snack Chips Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- parmesan cheese
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Selected Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (corn Maltodextrin, Whey Powder, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Cheddar Cheese, Onion, Powder, Potassium Chloride, Corn Syrup Solids, Vegetable Oil, Colour, Garlic Powder, Parmesan Cheese, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Calcium Hydroxide. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Doritos Snack Chips Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Snack Chips Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


