Is Doritos Spicy Nacho Flavored Tortilla Chips, 2.75 oz Bag Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This 2.75 oz bag delivers a pronounced spicy-nacho flavor with a firm, crunchy texture and sturdy triangular chips. Common uses include casual snacking, party bowls, dipping, or as a crunchy topping for salads or sandwiches. Customer reviews highlight bold seasoning and reliable crunch, noting heat level varies by personal tolerance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Salt, Whey, Monosodium Glutamate, Buttermilk, Romano Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Spices, Lactose, Sodium Caseinate, Artificial Color (Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Citric Acid, Sugar, Lactic Acid, Skim Milk, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Contains Milk

Check Doritos Spicy Nacho Flavored Tortilla Chips, 2.75 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Doritos Spicy Nacho Flavored Tortilla Chips, 2.75 oz Bag is available at 4 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide DishOn The Go