Is Doritos Spicy Nacho Party Size Oat Free?

Description
Large party bag offers bold, spicy nacho flavor and a sturdy, crispy triangular chip texture that holds up to dips. Commonly used for parties, game-night snacking, and nacho platters. Customer reviews highlight intense seasoning, satisfying crunch, value for size, and occasional complaints about excess seasoning or uneven freshness reported occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Large party bag offers bold, spicy nacho flavor and a sturdy, crispy triangular chip texture that holds up to dips. Commonly used for parties, game-night snacking, and nacho platters. Customer reviews highlight intense seasoning, satisfying crunch, value for size, and occasional complaints about excess seasoning or uneven freshness reported occasionally.
Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Corn And/or Canola Oil), Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Salt, Whey, Monosodium Glutamate, Buttermilk, Romano Cheese (cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Spices, Lactose, Sodium Caseinate, Artificial Color (including Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Citric Acid, Sugar, Lactic Acid, Skim Milk, Disodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate. Contains: Milk Ingredients.
Check Doritos Spicy Nacho Party Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Spicy Nacho Party Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Spicy Nacho Party Size is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


