Is Doritos Spicy Nacho Tortilla Chips 1.0 Ounce Plastic Bag Oat Free?

Description
Bold spicy nacho flavor combines with a crisp, sturdy crunch in a single-serving plastic bag, making it suitable for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, and party bowls. Reviewers often cite intense seasoning, consistent crunch, convenient portioning, and occasional dust transfer as common experiences. Some note noticeable heat and seasoning residue on fingers.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold spicy nacho flavor combines with a crisp, sturdy crunch in a single-serving plastic bag, making it suitable for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, and party bowls. Reviewers often cite intense seasoning, consistent crunch, convenient portioning, and occasional dust transfer as common experiences. Some note noticeable heat and seasoning residue on fingers.
Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn, And/or Canola Oil), Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Salt, Whey, Monosodium Glutamate, Buttermilk, Romano Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Spices, Lactose, Sodium Caseinate, Artificial Color (Including Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Citric Acid, Sugar, Lactic Acid, Skim Milk, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Contains A Milk Ingredient
Check Doritos Spicy Nacho Tortilla Chips 1.0 Ounce Plastic Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Spicy Nacho Tortilla Chips 1.0 Ounce Plastic Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Spicy Nacho Tortilla Chips 1.0 Ounce Plastic Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


