Is Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored Tortilla Chips Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola,, Sunflower Oil), Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Fructose, Sodium Diacetate, Soy Sauce (Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Onion Powder, Maltodextrin (Corn), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Garlic Powder, Torula Yeast, Malic Acid, Extractives Of Paprika, Spices, Caramel Color, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Dextrose And Natural Flavor

Check Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored Tortilla Chips is available at 3 retailers

Pick 'n SaveShopRiteWegmans

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweetSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go