Is Doritos Sweet Chilli Flavour Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat maltodextrin
wheat maltodextrin
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Edible Vegetable Palmole Inl, Sugar, Quot,spices& Ndimants (Onion Powder, Chilli, Ginger Owder, Garlic Powder, Spice Extract), Salt, Fructose, Malic Acid (Ins 296), Citric Acid 330, Tomato Powder, Wheat Maltodextrin, Contains Added Flavours Natural And Nature Identical Flavouring Substances
Check Doritos Sweet Chilli Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Sweet Chilli Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Chips · Pouch


