Is Doritos Sweet & Tangy Bbq Flavored Tortilla Chips Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SUGAR, SODIUM DIACETATE, TOMATO POWDER, SALT, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MOLASSES, YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA, SODIUM ACETATE, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE), GARLIC POWDER, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING MILK), DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE
Check Doritos Sweet & Tangy Bbq Flavored Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Sweet & Tangy Bbq Flavored Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SweetTangySavorySmoky
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping


