Is Doritos Tangy Tamarind Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANULA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SPICES, CITRIC ACID, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SODIUM DIACETATE, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, MALIC ACID, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM POTATO), GARLIC POWDER, TARTARIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE), GUM ACACIA, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, SORBITOL, AND EXTRACTIVES OF CHILI PEPPER.
Check Doritos Tangy Tamarind against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Tangy Tamarind in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
TangySavorySpicyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go


