Is Doritos Xxtra Flamin' Hot Nacho Flavored Tortilla Chips, 2 3/4 Oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, AND/OR CORN OIL), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BUTTERMILK, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5), ROMANO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, DEXTROSE, TOMATO POWDER, POTASSIUM SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LACTOSE, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM CASEINATE, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SKIM MILK, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE

Check Doritos Xxtra Flamin' Hot Nacho Flavored Tortilla Chips, 2 3/4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go