Is Doritos Zesty Nacho 32x70g 2.46 ounces Case Lot - Imported from Canada Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • parmesan cheeses
  • whey powder

parmesan cheeses

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Selected Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (Corn Maltodextrin, Whey Powder, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Sugar, Cheddar And Parmesan Cheeses, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colour, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Sodium Caseinate, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Calcium Hydroxide

Check Doritos Zesty Nacho 32x70g 2.46 ounces Case Lot - Imported from Canada against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Doritos Zesty Nacho 32x70g 2.46 ounces Case Lot - Imported from Canada is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go